Do employers have to provide ppe?

The relevant regulations are the Personal Protective Equipment at Work Regulations 1992 – Regulation 4
http://www.hse.gov.uk/contact/faqs/ppe.htm

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s